Official 'Outstanding' Lyrics By 2 Chainz Feat Roddy Ricch

2 Chainz And Roddy Ricch Lyrics

Check out the official lyrics to 'Outstanding' by 2 Chainz, featuring Roddy Ricch. The song was produced by Chris Madine, Corbett, Hit-Boy and G.Ry.

Official Outstanding Lyrics By 2 Chainz Feat Roddy Ricch
2 Chainz And Roddy Ricch

STREAM & DOWNLOAD AUDIO: Outstanding By 2 Chainz Feat. Roddy Ricch

2 Chainz & Roddy Ricch - Outstanding Lyrics

Intro: 2 Chainz
Thirty dirty burners (Hit-Boy), thirty dirty burners
Switched the dope to hard and got thirty, forty pointers
House was on the corner, yard was in the street, mm
In the field, nigga, I need cleats

Pre-Chorus: Roddy Ricch
Thirty bitches in the living room, dancing
We be parking lot pimping at the mansion
I done got it out the mud like the sandman
She said she love my lifestyle, it's outstanding (G. Ry got me), mm-hmm

Chorus: Roddy Ricch & 2 Chainz
Gotta go get me a 'Rari, mm-hmm
You hired the best to perform it, mm-hmm
I had to go trap in the morning, mm-hmm
Seen damn near a million off touring (Toni), mm-hmm

Verse 1: 2 Chainz
That thang so good from the back, I'ma take it, outta bite that booty
Shawty got a watch, ring and a chain, yeah, she piped up too (Pipе)
I call throwing ones in a strip club paying taxes (Mm-hmm)
First rapper with a Vеrsace deal, did a chain reaction (Mm-hmm)
Soulja Boy ain't do that (Mm-hmm)
Thirty bitches on Percocets and a good pack (Mm-hmm)
She got good head and bad intentions
Italian drip on me like salad dressing
My ring big like Saturn, it's going down like Aspen

Pre-Chorus: Roddy Ricch & 2 Chainz
Thirty bitches in the living room, dancing (Yeah)
We be parking lot pimping at the mansion (Skrrt-skrrt, uh)
I done got it out the mud like the sandman (Alright)
She said she love my lifestyle, it's outstanding (G. Ry got me), mm-hmm

Chorus: Roddy Ricch & 2 Chainz
Gotta go get me a 'Rari, mm-hmm (Skrrt-skrrt)
You hired the best to perform it, mm-hmm
I had to go trap in the morning, mm-hmm
Seen damn near a million off touring, mm-hmm

Verse 2: 2 Chainz
I'ma step all night in rap
Got a Xanny just to get back
Flight attendant look like a snack and she keep askin' me if I want snacks
It's a long way from the trap (Mm-hmm)
You don't see that? (You don't see that?)
Cataract (Mm-hmm), got my seat back (Boom)
I might fly over your crib and take a shit, uh-oh
Switch the vehicle, put a route and make her go pick the dough
Plus, your pimping slow from the home of the MARTA bus
Tall as fuck, wonder when they gon' make a Ferrari truck

Pre-Chorus: Roddy Ricch & 2 Chainz
Thirty bitches in the living room, dancing (Yeah)
We be parking lot pimping at the mansion (At the mansion)
I done got it out the mud like the sandman (Talk my shit)
She said she love my lifestyle, it's outstanding (G. Ry got me), mm-hmm

Chorus: Roddy Ricch with 2 Chainz
Gotta go get me a 'Rari, mm-hmm
You hired the best to perform it, mm-hmm
I had to go trap in the morning, mm-hmm
Seen damn near a million off touring, mm-hmm

Outro: 2 Chainz
I feel like hustling is hereditary
I mean, just think about it, man
How many niggas you know with that hustle?
Shit like a genetic trait
Shit gotta be in you, not on you
I'm saying laser shit gon' get you nowhere really fast, though
You can't buy motivation

Liked 'Outstanding' Lyrics By 2 Chainz? Check other Lyrics You Might Like HERE

Get Fresh updates as they drop via Twitter and Facebook

The post Official 'Outstanding' Lyrics By 2 Chainz Feat Roddy Ricch appeared first on NotjustOk.

No comments

Powered by Blogger.